Is Yoplait Original Strawberry and Strawberry Banana Gluten-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • strawberry banana pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
  • strawberry pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

strawberry banana pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry and strawberry-banana cups offer bright fruit flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; fans use them for breakfasts, snacks, lunchboxes, and smoothies. Customer reviews commonly note consistent taste, portable single-serve convenience, and kid-friendly sweetness, with occasional comments about variability in creaminess between batches and some mention small cup size occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ingredients: Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Colored With Carmine, Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Strawberry Banana Ingredients: Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Modified Corn Starch, Banana Puree, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Colored With Carmine, Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Original Strawberry and Strawberry Banana Gluten-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Original Strawberry and Strawberry Banana Gluten-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go