Is Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Blackberry Harvest - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Blackberries, Modified Food Starch, Water, 1% or Less of: Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Beet Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Kosher Gelatin, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Blackberry Harvest - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Blackberry Harvest - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Blackberry Harvest - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


