Is Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Mixed Berry - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a low fat milk
cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Raspberries, Strawberries, Contains 1% or Less of: Blackberries, Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Kosher Gelatin, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Mixed Berry - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Mixed Berry - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


