Is Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cultured pasteurized cream
  • yogurt

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal (water, Oats, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt), Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar), Fruit Blend (water, Apples, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon). Contains Oat.

Check Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon is available at 6 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVons

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go