Is Yoplait Protein Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
- cultured pasteurized ultra-filtered nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Contains 1% or less of: Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Color (fruit juice, vegetable juice, beta carotene), Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Vitamin C
Check Yoplait Protein Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Protein Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


