Is Yoplait Protein Honey Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Kosher Gelatin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Protein Honey Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Protein Honey Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Yoplait Protein Honey Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


