Is Yoplait Protein Honey Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- kosher gelatin, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, yogurt cultures
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Kosher Gelatin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Protein Honey Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Protein Honey Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Yoplait Protein Honey Vanilla Fat Free Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 4 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


