Is Yoplait Protein Mixed Berry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
  • cultured pasteurized ultra-filtered nonfat milk

cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Water. Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Black Carrot Juice (for Color), Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Blueberry Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavor, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Protein Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Yoplait Protein Mixed Berry | Spoonful