Is Yoplait Protein Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- kosher gelatin, black carrot juice
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Water. Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Black Carrot Juice (for Color), Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Blueberry Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavor, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Protein Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Protein Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


