Is Yoplait Protein Protein Key Lime Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
- cultured pasteurized ultra-filtered north milk
cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Ultra-Filtered North Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Contains 1% or less of: Kosher Gelatin, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate added to maintain freshness, Natural Flavor, Color (spirulina extract, turmeric extract), Vitamin A.
Check Yoplait Protein Protein Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Protein Protein Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


