Is Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Kids Gluten Free Strawberry Yogurt Pouches (8 Count) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored squeezable pouches offer a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced berry sweetness that appeals to children. Commonly used as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go treats, reviewers note convenience and kid approval, while some mention occasional leaking caps or inconsistent pouch firmness across packages, with some reporting variable flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Kosher Gelatin (For Thickening), Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Carrageenan (For Thickening), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Yogurt Cultures

Check Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Kids Gluten Free Strawberry Yogurt Pouches (8 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Kids Gluten Free Strawberry Yogurt Pouches (8 Count) is available at 17 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go