Is Yoplait Source Peach Yogurt Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavour
  • vitamin a palmitate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk (skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Water, Peach Puree, Whey Proteins, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Culture, Sucralose (18 Mg Per 115 G Serving), Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Contains Milk Protein, Modified Tapioca Starch, Agar.

Check Yoplait Source Peach Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Yoplait Source Peach Yogurt | Spoonful