This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yoplait Source Proteines Vanilla Yogurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Milk Protein, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Bacterial Culture, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sucralose (25 Mg Per 175 G Serving), Potassium Sorbate.

Check Yoplait Source Proteines Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Pescatarian? Yoplait Source Proteines Vanilla Yogurt | Spoonful