Is Yoplait Source Proteins Strawberry Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk protein
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim milk, water, strawberries, milk protein, modified corn starch, natural flavour, lemon juice concentrate, black carrot juice (for colour), pectin, bacterial culture, potassium sorbate, sucralose (24 mg per 175 g serving), calcium lactate, lycopene extract from tomato (for colour).
Check Yoplait Source Proteins Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Source Proteins Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


