Is Yoplait Source Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • whey proteins

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey proteins

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk (skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Water, Raspberry Puree, Whey Proteins, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Black Campi Juice (for Colour, Active Bacterial Culture, Citric Acid, Sucralose (25 Mg Per 175 G Serving), Potassium Sorbate Sodium Citrate, Allura Red. May Contain Milk Protein, Modified Tapioca Starch, Agar.

Check Yoplait Source Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnacking
Lactose Free? Yoplait Source Raspberry | Spoonful