Is Yoplait Strawberry & Apricot Kids Yogurts Big Pots Vegan?

Ingredients
Strawberry: Fromage Frais (Milk), Water, Sugar 6.2%, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Apricot: Fromage Frais (Milk), Sugar 6%, Apricot Puree from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Pumpkin Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings (Milk), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6
Check Yoplait Strawberry & Apricot Kids Yogurts Big Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Strawberry & Apricot Kids Yogurts Big Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


