Is Yoplait Strawberry & Apricot Kids Yogurts Big Pots Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Strawberry: Fromage Frais (Milk), Water, Sugar 6.2%, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Apricot: Fromage Frais (Milk), Sugar 6%, Apricot Puree from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Pumpkin Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings (Milk), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6
Check Yoplait Strawberry & Apricot Kids Yogurts Big Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Strawberry & Apricot Kids Yogurts Big Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


