Is Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt is a non-GMO and gluten-free strawberry-flavored yogurt available in a 50 oz size. People think the yogurt tastes great.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized grade a milk
- yogurt cultures
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt is a non-GMO and gluten-free strawberry-flavored yogurt available in a 50 oz size. People think the yogurt tastes great.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Pectin, Carrot Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)
Check Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


