Is Yoplait Trix Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- tricalcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice [color], Potassium Sorbate Preservativel, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D.), Trix Cereal (whole Gran Corn, Sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1 And Other Color Added, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C [sodium Ascorbate], Iron And Zinc [mineral Nutrients), Ab Vitamin (niacinamidel, Vitamin B, [pyridoxine Hydrochloridel Vitamin B, Riboflavin], Vitamin B, Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin Aipalmitatel, A B Vitamin (folic Acid], Vitamin B2, Vitamin D. Contains: Milk.
Check Yoplait Trix Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Trix Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


