Is Yoplait® Trix Yogurt Variety Pack of Cotton Candy and Wild Berry Blue 8ct - 4.0 oz Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Berry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1 % or less of: Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Spirulina Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.Cotton Candy Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1 % or less of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Vegetable Juice (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait® Trix Yogurt Variety Pack of Cotton Candy and Wild Berry Blue 8ct - 4.0 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait® Trix Yogurt Variety Pack of Cotton Candy and Wild Berry Blue 8ct - 4.0 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait® Trix Yogurt Variety Pack of Cotton Candy and Wild Berry Blue 8ct - 4.0 oz Cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


