Is Yoplait Tubes Limited Edition Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Fortified Vitamin D3, Sugar, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Proteins, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures
Check Yoplait Tubes Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Tubes Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
BARISTA EDITION OATMILK, BARISTA EDITION
Where to buy
Yoplait Tubes Limited Edition is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


