Is Yoplait Vanilla Yoghurt | 1kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk solids
  • milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild vanilla flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that spreads easily and blends well. Commonly used for breakfasts, smoothies, parfaits, and baking, customers note consistent quality and good value for large tubs; some mention occasional separation or sweetness levels, while many highlight its versatility in both cooking and snacking too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Sugar, Thickeners (Gelatine, Modified Starch), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene) Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vanilla Bean Seed (0.01%), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk):S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.

Check Yoplait Vanilla Yoghurt | 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Vanilla Yoghurt | 1kg is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie