Is Yoplait Very Vanilla Flavored Light Low Fat Yogurt, Very Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ALLULOSE, KOSHER GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Yoplait Very Vanilla Flavored Light Low Fat Yogurt, Very Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Very Vanilla Flavored Light Low Fat Yogurt, Very Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


