Is Yoplait Vigueur Dairy Food 6Pk Choc Mudcake Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1422), Cocoa Powder<sup>1</sup> (1%), Flavour, Vegetable Gums (407, 412, 401), Colours (150d, 155, 133), Mineral Salt (339), Salt

Check Yoplait Vigueur Dairy Food 6Pk Choc Mudcake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Vigueur Dairy Food 6Pk Choc Mudcake is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Yoplait Vigueur Dairy Food 6Pk Choc Mudcake | Spoonful