Is Yoplait Whips! Vanilla Creme Yougurt Mousse Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vanilla Creme Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Nitrogen
Check Yoplait Whips! Vanilla Creme Yougurt Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Whips! Vanilla Creme Yougurt Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
COFFEE MATE Cinnamon Vanilla Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer 32 fl oz.
Where to buy
Yoplait Whips! Vanilla Creme Yougurt Mousse is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


