Is Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse Chocolate - 4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- chocolate yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chocolate Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Fructose, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cocoa, Caramel Color, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Lactic Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides, Nitrogen.
Check Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse Chocolate - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse Chocolate - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse Chocolate - 4 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


