Is Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Berries 125g pottles 750g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Strawberries,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Rice Starch, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Natural Colour (Carmine), Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus), Berries,sup,1,/sup, Blackberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Thickener (Modified Starch), Lemon & Blackcurrant Juice Concentrates, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Raspberries,sup,1,/sup, Corn Starch, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Min, 1 Min, 1 Min

Check Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Berries 125g pottles 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Berries 125g pottles 750g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go