Is Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Berries 125g pottles 750g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Strawberries,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Rice Starch, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Natural Colour (Carmine), Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus), Berries,sup,1,/sup, Blackberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Thickener (Modified Starch), Lemon & Blackcurrant Juice Concentrates, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Raspberries,sup,1,/sup, Corn Starch, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Min, 1 Min, 1 Min

Check Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Berries 125g pottles 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Berries 125g pottles 750g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go