Is Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Citrus Delight 125g pottles 750g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavour

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Thickeners (Modified Starch,xanthan Gum), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid,sodium Citrate), Natural Colours (Annatto,turmeric), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S,thermophilus,b,lactis,l,bulgaricus), Lemon (Cells,concentrated Juice), Thickener (Modified Starch), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Min, 1 Min, 1 Min

Check Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Citrus Delight 125g pottles 750g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Citrus Delight 125g pottles 750g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking