Is Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Dark Fruits 125g pottles 750g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Black Doris Plum,sup,1,/sup, Thickener (Modified Starch), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Colour (Carmine), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus), Berries,sup,1,/sup, Blackberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Lemon & Blackcurrant Juice Concentrates, Water, Blueberries,sup,1,/sup, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Guar Gum), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Min 1 Min 1 Min

Check Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Dark Fruits 125g pottles 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Dark Fruits 125g pottles 750g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking