Is Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Dark Fruits 125g pottles 750g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • carmine
  • natural flavour

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Black Doris Plum,sup,1,/sup, Thickener (Modified Starch), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Colour (Carmine), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus), Berries,sup,1,/sup, Blackberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Lemon & Blackcurrant Juice Concentrates, Water, Blueberries,sup,1,/sup, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Guar Gum), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Min 1 Min 1 Min

Check Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Dark Fruits 125g pottles 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Dark Fruits 125g pottles 750g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking