Is Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Favourites 125g pottles 750g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Fruit,sup,1,/sup, Peach, Mango, Sugar, Cream, Corn Starch, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colours (Beta Carotene, Paprika), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus), Water, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Guar Gum), Vanilla Bean Seeds,sup,1,/sup, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Passionfruit Pulp,sup,1,/sup, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Min, 1 Min, 1 Min
Check Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Favourites 125g pottles 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Favourites 125g pottles 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Favourites 125g pottles 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


