Is Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Favourites 125g pottles 750g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavour

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Fruit,sup,1,/sup, Peach, Mango, Sugar, Cream, Corn Starch, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colours (Beta Carotene, Paprika), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus), Water, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Guar Gum), Vanilla Bean Seeds,sup,1,/sup, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Passionfruit Pulp,sup,1,/sup, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Min, 1 Min, 1 Min

Check Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Favourites 125g pottles 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Favourites 125g pottles 750g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go