Is Yoplait Yoghurt Smoothie Mango & Peach 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Fruits, Mango, Peach, Sugar, Thickeners Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Colour (Carrot Concentrate), Live Yoghurt Cultures:s, Thermophilus &L,bulgaricus, Contains Milk
Check Yoplait Yoghurt Smoothie Mango & Peach 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt Smoothie Mango & Peach 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt Smoothie Mango & Peach 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


