Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Apricot & Feijoa Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Water, Apricots (3%), Feijoas (1%), Gelatine, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavours , Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cultures
Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Apricot & Feijoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Apricot & Feijoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Apricot & Feijoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


