Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Blueberry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Blueberries (4%), Gelatine, Thickener (Modified Starch), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Cultures <sup>1</sup> Min
Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


