Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Natural Sweetened 1kg Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • live yoghurt cultures

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Sugar, Halal Gelatine, Live Yoghurt Cultures (S,thermophilus, L,bulgaricus, B,lactis)

Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Natural Sweetened 1kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Natural Sweetened 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Dairy Free? Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Natural Sweetened 1kg | Spoonful