No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Passionfruit Pulp<sup>1</sup> (3%), Gelatine, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Guar Gum), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S.Thermophilus, B.Lactis, L.bulgaricus) <sup>1</sup> Min

Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking
Lactose Free? Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Passionfruit | Spoonful