Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Peach & Mango Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Peach (3.5%), Mango (3.5%), Gelatine, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavours , Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Annatto), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cultures <sup>1</sup> Min
Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Peach & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Peach & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Peach & Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


