Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Peach & Mango Vegan?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Peach (3.5%), Mango (3.5%), Gelatine, Thickener (Modified Starch), Natural Flavours , Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Annatto), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cultures <sup>1</sup> Min
Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Peach & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Peach & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Peach & Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


