Is Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics Blueberry Pouch 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Sugar, Blueberry (3.9%), Reconstituted Apple Juice, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salt (341), Natural Flavours, Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk) (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Probiotic Cultures (Milk) (B. Lactis), Vitamin D.
Check Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics Blueberry Pouch 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics Blueberry Pouch 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics Blueberry Pouch 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


