Is Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk solids
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Strawberry Pulp (4.0%), Reconstituted Apple Juice, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salts (341, 327), Natural Flavours, Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk) (S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus), Probiotic Cultures (Milk) (B. Lactis).
Check Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Thats it. Fruit Bar 1 Apple + 12 Strawberry No Added Sugar Wrapper - 1.2 Oz
MaraNatha Peanut Butter with no Sugar or Salt Added, 16 oz.
Where to buy
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


