Is Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Strawberry Pulp (4.0%), Reconstituted Apple Juice, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salts (341, 327), Natural Flavours, Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk) (S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus), Probiotic Cultures (Milk) (B. Lactis).
Check Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Where to buy
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


