Is Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Mixed Berry - 6 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Raspberries, Strawberries, Contains 1% or Less of: Blackberries, Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Kosher Gelatin, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Mixed Berry - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Mixed Berry - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


