Is Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Strawberry (6%), Water, Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modified Starch (1442), Carrageenan), Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk): S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Propel Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


