Is Yopro Perform High Protein Snack Bar Coconut Cocoa Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yoghurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn fibre, peanut butter(19%), hydrolysed collagen, sultanas (contains vegetable oil), soy nuggets (soy protein isolated, tapioca starch, salt), organic glycerol, shredded coconut, cocoa powder (1.5%), yoghurt powder (1%), natural flavour, sea salt.
Check Yopro Perform High Protein Snack Bar Coconut Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yopro Perform High Protein Snack Bar Coconut Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Yopro Perform High Protein Snack Bar Coconut Cocoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


