No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is YoPro Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 175g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, milk protein concentrate, whey protein concentrate (milk), cream (milk), mixed berries (0.5%) [strawberry puree (0.3%), blackberry puree (0.2%)], apple puree, thickeners (rice starch, tapioca flour), lemon pulp, live yoghurt cultures (milk), natural flavours, natural colour (purple carrot), sweetener (steviol glycosides), salt, milk minerals.

Check YoPro Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 175g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

YoPro Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 175g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? YoPro Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 175g | Spoonful