No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is YoPro Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 175g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, milk protein concentrate, whey protein concentrate (milk), cream (milk), mixed berries (0.5%) [strawberry puree (0.3%), blackberry puree (0.2%)], apple puree, thickeners (rice starch, tapioca flour), lemon pulp, live yoghurt cultures (milk), natural flavours, natural colour (purple carrot), sweetener (steviol glycosides), salt, milk minerals.

Check YoPro Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YoPro Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 175g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? YoPro Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch No Added Sugar Mixed Berries | 175g | Spoonful