Is YoPRO Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 175g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, milk protein concentrate, whey protein concentrate (milk), strawberry puree (2%), cream (milk), thickener (rice starch), natural flavour, live yoghurt cultures (milk), natural colours (black carrot and blackcurrant), sweetener (steviol glycosides), salt, lemon pulp.
Check YoPRO Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YoPRO Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Where to buy
YoPRO Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


