Is YoPRO Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 175g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, milk protein concentrate, whey protein concentrate (milk), strawberry puree (2%), cream (milk), thickener (rice starch), natural flavour, live yoghurt cultures (milk), natural colours (black carrot and blackcurrant), sweetener (steviol glycosides), salt, lemon pulp.
Check YoPRO Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YoPRO Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Where to buy
YoPRO Perform High Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


